What is in a Macaroon?
The ingredients of the shell are: almonds, icing sugar, caster sugar, egg whites and colouring. Inner filling varies from macaron to macaron, and recipes can change over time. Please don’t hesitate to contact us if you have any specific dietary requirements.
Some types of our macarons are gluten free and come in two lactose free varieties: raspberry and orange.
Unfortunately the macarons contain almonds so not suitable for those with nut allergies.